General Chair
Yaoqun Xu, Harbin University of Commerce, China

General Co-Chairs
Sabah Mohammed, Lakehead University, Canada
Ping Han, Harbin University of Commerce, China
Wei Wang, Harbin University of Commerce, China
Shizhen Bai, Harbin University of Commerce, China
Fengge Yao, Harbin University of Commerce, China
Zeguo Qiu, Harbin University of Commerce, China

Technical Program Committee Chair
Zhijie Zhao, Harbin University of Commerce, China

Technical Program Committee Co-Chair
Hongwei Mo, Harbin Engineering University, China
Weipeng Jing, Northeast Forestry University, China

Publication Chair
Aboul Ella Hassanien, SRGE, Egypt

Publication Co-Chair
Zhipeng Fan, Harbin University of Commerce, China

Organizing Committee Chairs
Xiaodong Su, Harbin University of Commerce, China
Haitao Xin, Harbin University of Commerce, China

Technical Program Committee Members
Charalampos Z. Patrikakis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Byungjoo Park, Hannam University, Korea
Zhiwen Yu, Kyoto University, Japan
Ching-Hsien Hsu, Asia University, Taiwan
Naveen K. Chilamkurti, La Trobe University, Australia
Aboul Ella Hassanien, College of Business Administration, Kuwait
Ajith Abraham, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, India
Alicja Wieczorkowska, PJIIT, Poland
Antonio Coronato, ICAR-CNR, Italy
Arbib, Michael, University of Southern California, USA
Ashesh Mahidadia, University of New South Wales, Australia
Brian King, Purdue University, USA
Chantana Chantrapornchai, Silpakorn University, Thailand
Chengcui Zhang, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
Chris van Aart, Sogeti B.V, Netherlands
D. Manivannan, University of Kentucky, USA
Duman Hakan, T Research and Technoloy, Germany
Gerald Schaefer, Aston University, UK
Gilcheol Park, Hannam University, Korea
Giovanni Cagalaban, Hannam University, Korea
Hakan Duman, British Telecom, UK
Han-Chieh Chao, National Ilan University, Taiwan
Hideyuki Suzuki, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Ismail Khalil Ibrahim, Institute of Telecooperation, Austria
James B. D. Joshi, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Jason Sigfred, Surigao Sur Polytechnic State College, Philippines
Javier Garcia-Villalba, Complutense University of Madrid, Spain
Jemal H. Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
Ali Saberi, Distinguished Researcher in Iranian Researchers Network, Iran
Noskov Mikhail Fedorovic, Siberian Federal University, Russia
Kamal Karkonasasi, Universiti Sains Malaysia , Malaysia
Harald Kitzmann, Kazakh University, Kazakhstan
Andrii Bieliatynskyi, National Aviation University, Ukraine
Anelia Kurteva , University of Innsbruck, Austria
Uduak Augustine UMOH, University of Uyo, Nigeria
Muhammad Hashim, National Textile University, Pakistan
Globa Larysa, National Technical University of Ukraine, Ukraine
Alex Mathew, Bethany College, USA
Ievleva Olga T, Southern Federal University, Russia
Tan Xiao Jian, Tunku Abdul Rahman University College (TARUC), Malaysia
Antonio Lucadamo, University of Sannio, Italia
Anna Crisci, University of Naples Federico II, Italia
Mahfujur Rahman, Daffodil International University, Bangladesh
Nassira Achich, University of Sfax, Tunisia